No products in the cart.
Super gentle on skin infused with natural essential oils.gentlefor sensitive skinbiodegradablemoisturizingFragrance free
Water – 30 to 50%
Potassium Oleate (Derived from Organic Sunflower Oil) – 10 to 30%
Potassium Cocoate (Derived from Organic Coconut Oil) – 3 to 10%
Glycerin (Organic origin) – 3 to 10%
Potassium Citrate – 0.3 to 1%
Potassium Palm Kernelate – 0.1% or less
Coconut oil is usually extracted from the germ part of a mature coconut that is gathered from a coconut palm tree. The oil is edible with various life applications. Contains fat that is highly saturated which gives it the property of oxidizing at a slow rate. This feature allows the oil to last for long[...]
Peppermint oil is extracted from peppermint plant, which is a cross-breed mint between spearmint and watermint. Peppermint plant originated from the Middle East and Europe, but has spread out to almost every corner of the world.
Peppermint is a plant that flourishes best in regions where conditions are moist with plenty of shade and[...]
Body oil is the ultimate beauty multi-tasker. Who doesn’t love having one beauty product in your arsenal that can do so many things?
Made with a blend of cold-pressed avocado oil, extra virgin olive oil, rice bran oil, sweet almond oil to nourish & moisturize. Blended with essential oils to create an intoxicating fragrance and to[...]
Almond Oil is essential for your skin, your heart and colon. It is made from high nutritious almonds with remarkable benefits. The great news is that sweet almond oil will reduce your cholesterol level restore your skin moist condition and address the cardiovascular disorders.
Besides the fascinating benefits, almond oil has a great history and varied[...]
Among the unique flowering specimens here is a detailed description of Sunflower plant, renowned for containing edible oil with the highest Vitamin E when compared to other vegetable oil. Sunflower plant is has a Latinos word, (Helianthus annuus L.). Sunflower has two standard varieties. Firstly is the oil-seed. The type is black in color very[...]
Rice Bran Oil
Rice is one of the important food crops in the world. Statistical analysis indicates that more than half of the world’s total pollution eats rice as main part of their meals. In Some communities, the entire meal is nothing else but pure rice. Here comes a different outstanding rice variety, the rice bran.
Shea Butter is a fat that is extracted from the African Shea tree. It is usually off-white or ivory in color and is widely used in cosmetics. Raw Shea butter is also edible and used widely for food preparation, especially in Africa. Additionally, it is used in the confectionery industry, where it is mixed with[...]
Over the last two and a half millenniums, lavender essential oil has been the most common essential oil worldwide. Lavender oil is used for medicinal, culinary and to some extent sacred practices. It was used in ancient Egypt as a preservative and making of incenses. On the other hand, the Romans used it as[...]
Essential oils are natural oils obtained from plants by distillation and have the characteristic fragrance of the plant they are extracted from. They are referred to as essential because they contain the essence of the plant they are derived from. Essential oils are used for cosmetic products, soaps, perfumes, flavoring foods and beverages, for incense[...]