No products in the cart.
Mango butter is a kernel fat extracted from a mango fruit. The butter is semi-solid in area temperature which immediately melts when in contact with the skin. With its melting point ranging from 32 to 42 degrees Celsius, it makes it appropriate for the manufacturing of moisturizing products such as baby ointments, hair shampoos, and[...]
Essential oils are natural oils obtained from plants by distillation and have the characteristic fragrance of the plant they are extracted from. They are referred to as essential because they contain the essence of the plant they are derived from. Essential oils are used for cosmetic products, soaps, perfumes, flavoring foods and beverages, for incense[...]
Carefully crafted by young worker bees into six-sided honeycomb cells, beeswax provides tiny storage units for honey until the beekeeper extracts the golden liquid. Beeswax is one of the most multipurpose substances on the planet, used in candles, sealing wax, natural chewing gums and most importantly, as an essential skincare ingredient.Protectant
Acting as a[...]